Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0277,474
ShkoderAlbania 9,3855,832
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8725,513
SaltaArgentina 7,2174,485
San AntonioArgentina 8,8145,477
San LuisArgentina 8,0134,980
San RafaelArgentina 8,0665,012
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4275,236
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5594,697
SarmientoArgentina 9,1655,695
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8998,637
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8938,633
SalzburgAustria 8,5895,337
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9336,794
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1666,939
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0506,867
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7403,567
SaveBenin 10,3096,406
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6554,135
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1895,710
SalvadorBrazil 7,9724,954
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2915,152
SantaremBrazil 5,8733,649
SantosBrazil 8,2515,127
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9854,962
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4203,989
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5404,685
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3895,213
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0995,033
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1895,089
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7234,178
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2975,156
São PauloBrazil 8,1945,092
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9634,948
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5253,434
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6484,752
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8334,868
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0304,990
SobralBrazil 7,1414,438
SoureBrazil 6,2353,874
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3434,563
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6555,378
SurubimBrazil 7,8294,865
SadovoBulgaria 9,7116,035
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6566,000
SofiaBulgaria 9,5795,953
SiemreapCambodia 14,4278,965
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3302,069
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1681,347
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9111,809
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5972,235
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0722,531
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0081,869
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2811,418
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7801,106
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3162,061
Scott, SkCanada 2,3681,472
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0891,919
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0721,909
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4921,548
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7302,939
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8761,166
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9191,193
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8581,776
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4122,120
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5452,203
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0991,926
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1291,323
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1331,326
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3732,096
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4554,633
SalCape Verde 7,4574,634
SantiagoChile 7,8724,892
SewellChile 7,9434,936
ShanghaiChina 11,8447,360
ShantouChina 12,8327,974
ShenyangChina 10,7576,685
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7131,686
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3112,057
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8591,777
SibenikCroatia 9,0415,618
SplitCroatia 9,0905,649
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2045,098
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8484,877
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9861,856
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1311,945
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0811,914
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9731,848
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0761,912
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0701,908
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9361,824
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0211,877
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9441,830
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1821,977
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0521,897
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9431,829
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8861,793
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0791,913
San GabrielEcuador 4,0922,543
SalloumEgypt 10,5496,555
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7506,680
SohagEgypt 11,3867,076
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3657,062
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2701,411
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1446,304
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8634,886
StrasbourgFrance 8,2125,103
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6253,495
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3223,307
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4806,512
SchleswigGermany 7,9724,954
StuttgartGermany 8,2955,155
SamosGreece 10,1786,325
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9286,170
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1736,322
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7672,962
SiguiriGuinea 9,0355,614
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1711,349
SzegedHungary 9,1185,666
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8435,495
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9343,688
SagarIndia 13,6558,485
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4817,756
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2348,224
SemnanIran 11,7427,296
ShahroudIran 11,7177,281
ShirazIran 12,3077,648
ShannonIreland 6,9644,328
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5075,286
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1845,707
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4735,887
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6365,367
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7525,439
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3795,828
SigonellaItaly 9,4125,849
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7106,034
SagaJapan 11,1796,947
SaigoJapan 10,7516,681
SakaiJapan 10,8136,719
SakataJapan 10,1436,303
SapporoJapan 9,7276,045
SaseboJapan 11,2206,972
SendaiJapan 10,1326,296
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0676,877
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0846,888
ShinjoJapan 10,1286,294
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8396,735
ShirakawaJapan 10,2646,378
ShizuokaJapan 10,5496,555
SumotoJapan 10,8166,721
SuttsuJapan 9,8116,097
SuwaJapan 10,4816,513
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6394,747
SavannakhetLaos 14,0668,741
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5795,331
SiluteLithuania 8,5325,302
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5265,919
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0219,955
SalimaMalawi 14,6029,074
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3738,932
SibuMalaysia 15,1009,383
SanMali 9,3195,791
SegouMali 9,1955,714
SikassoMali 9,3605,816
St. BrandonMauritius 16,95610,536
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8901,174
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0476,865
SainshandMongolia 10,9426,800
SafiMorocco 7,8614,885
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9334,930
SittweMyanmar 14,0158,709
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2297,600
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5254,676
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8724,271
SaiqOman 13,1738,186
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6018,452
SurOman 13,3058,268
SialkotPakistan 12,6517,861
SibbiPakistan 12,8447,981
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8224,861
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8363,626
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5238,403
SandomierzPoland 8,8845,521
SniezkaPoland 8,5555,316
SuwalkiPoland 8,6945,403
SzczecinPoland 8,3185,169
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6474,752
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3193,927
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4112,120
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,90710,506
Satu MareRomania 9,1625,693
SibiuRomania 9,3815,830
SulinaRomania 9,7436,054
SadrinskRussia 9,9126,159
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5655,322
SalekhardRussia 8,8365,491
SaratovRussia 9,8996,151
SejmcanRussia 7,7494,815
SelagoncyRussia 8,6635,383
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8235,482
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5895,959
SmolenskRussia 9,0635,632
SociRussia 10,3816,451
SortovalaRussia 8,4405,245
SuntarRussia 8,9965,590
SurgutRussia 9,4775,889
SverdlovskRussia 9,7746,073
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0585,629
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6892,292
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1756,944
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6959,753
SingaporeSingapore 15,6389,718
SliacSlovakia 8,8915,525
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9766,821
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8706,755
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7194,796
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8544,880
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7184,796
SevilleSpain 7,8674,889
SennarSudan 12,5757,814
ShambatSudan 12,3267,659
ShendiSudan 12,3107,649
StenseleSweden 7,6874,777
StockholmSweden 8,0975,031
StorlienSweden 7,5884,715
SundsvallSweden 7,8614,885
SantisSwitzerland 8,3985,219
SongeaTanzania 14,5049,013
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0238,714
SongkhlaThailand 15,1969,443
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4478,977
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0459,349
SurinThailand 14,2858,877
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9826,203
SokodeTogo 10,1306,295
SfaxTunisia 9,2905,773
SousseTunisia 9,2145,726
SamsunTurkey 10,4146,471
SiirtTurkey 11,0026,837
SivasTurkey 10,5856,578
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9187,406
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2454,502
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9174,298
SarataUkraine 9,6676,007
SarnyUkraine 9,0915,649
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0096,220
SumyUkraine 9,5065,907
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8547,987
SaltoUruguay 8,2205,108
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3571,465
Safford, AzUsa 1,293804
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4221,505
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,465911
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 809503
Saint Paul, NeUsa 890553
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,222759
Salem, InUsa 1,117694
Salem, OrUsa 2,6491,646
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6401,019
San Angelo, TexasUsa 457284
San Antonio, TexasUsa 459285
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9621,219
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4251,507
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4122,120
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2961,427
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,564972
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2101,374
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2461,396
Santuck, ScUsa 1,315817
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7871,110
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,400870
Scott City, KsUsa 698434
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,173729
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,117694
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7211,691
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7111,685
Sedan, KsUsa 444276
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7731,723
Selma, AlUsa 863536
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2201,380
Seymour, InUsa 1,117694
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,140708
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,595991
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 226140
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,030640
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,163723
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,285798
Southport, NcUsa 1,6791,043
Sparta, IlUsa 803499
Spencer, WvUsa 1,504935
Spickard, MoUsa 819509
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4121,499
Spooner, WiUsa 1,456905
Springfield, IlUsa 942586
Springfield, MissouriUsa 518322
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0373,752
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,391865
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 810503
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,574978
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1401,330
State College, PaUsa 1,8261,135
State University, MsUsa 663412
State University, NmUsa 1,028639
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6341,016
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,255780
Steffenville, MoUsa 846526
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3281,447
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,060658
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3061,433
Subiaco, ArUsa 284177
Summerville, ScUsa 1,483922
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4821,542
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 709441
Syracuse, NeUsa 874543
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0631,282
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7377,294
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7192,311
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0712,530
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8162,993
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9554,943
SocotraYemen 14,0128,707
SenangaZambia 13,6898,507
SerenjeZambia 14,1718,806
SeshekeZambia 13,8598,612
SolweziZambia 13,7578,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -