Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4975,902
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9469,287
ParanaArgentina 8,1295,051
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1005,033
PehuajoArgentina 8,4585,256
PergaminoArgentina 8,3275,174
PigeArgentina 8,6065,348
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9604,946
PosadasArgentina 7,9514,941
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6534,756
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8314,866
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6245,359
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01610,574
Port HedlandAustralia 16,30710,133
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2493,883
ParakouBenin 10,2416,364
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8614,885
ParacatuBrazil 7,6594,759
ParanaBrazil 7,2104,480
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2395,120
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5664,702
ParintinsBrazil 5,7353,564
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9754,335
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2365,118
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7974,845
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3974,597
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7314,804
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9804,959
PeixeBrazil 7,1174,423
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5434,687
PicosBrazil 7,2904,530
PiraiBrazil 8,3115,164
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3964,596
PompeuBrazil 7,9564,944
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5284,678
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0133,736
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1395,058
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7713,586
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4625,259
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0064,354
PosseBrazil 7,4444,626
PlevenBulgaria 9,5955,962
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6996,027
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5729,055
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0441,892
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9452,452
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6521,648
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1411,330
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9661,221
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0911,299
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9771,850
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4752,159
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2001,989
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8721,163
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3581,466
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1121,934
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5652,215
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0801,293
ParronChile 7,9524,942
Puerto AysenChile 9,0465,621
Puerto MonttChile 8,6205,357
Punta ArenasChile 9,8866,143
PingbianChina 12,2117,588
PeralesColombia 3,8622,400
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2092,616
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8231,754
PragueCzech Republic 8,5135,290
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9541,836
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0121,872
PoloDominican Republic 2,9881,857
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9361,824
PichilingueEcuador 4,1882,603
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1392,572
PuyoEcuador 4,2982,671
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0336,856
ParisFrance 7,8624,885
PerpignanFrance 8,2335,116
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,88911,116
Port-GentilGabon 11,4307,103
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8462,390
PotsdamGermany 8,2985,156
PatrasGreece 9,8086,095
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0243,122
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8353,005
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9412,449
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8801,790
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3471,459
PecsHungary 9,0265,609
PambanIndia 15,2729,490
PuneIndia 14,1718,806
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0429,969
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4729,614
PadovaItaly 8,6745,390
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5735,327
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2525,749
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2335,737
PantelleriaItaly 9,2445,745
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6135,352
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8795,518
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8665,509
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0195,605
PiacenzaItaly 8,5685,324
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6895,399
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7645,446
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0405,618
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2485,747
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9575,566
PrizziItaly 9,2865,771
PakseLaos 14,1688,804
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4059,573
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,03510,586
PlaisanceMauritius 17,06810,606
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0216,849
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3485,809
PatheinMyanmar 14,3478,915
PutaoMyanmar 13,1418,166
PyiMyanmar 14,1168,772
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0277,474
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1807,569
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,514
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4681,533
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9246,788
PohangNorth Korea 10,9876,827
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9026,775
PadidanPakistan 13,1408,165
PanjgurPakistan 13,0128,086
ParachinarPakistan 12,4267,722
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1718,185
PeshawarPakistan 12,4407,730
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0568,113
PilarParaguay 7,7774,833
PiscoPeru 5,6243,495
PiuraPeru 4,5662,837
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8313,624
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9868,691
PoznanPoland 8,5025,283
PrzemyslPoland 9,0065,597
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5904,716
PortalegrePortugal 7,6554,757
Porto Portugal 7,4764,646
PavelecRussia 9,4405,866
PecoraRussia 8,8455,496
PermRussia 9,5615,941
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0384,995
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5575,318
PjatigorskRussia 10,4866,516
PoronajskRussia 9,1525,687
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0866,267
Providenja BayRussia 6,1153,800
PskovRussia 8,6575,380
PodorSenegal 8,2025,097
PopradSlovakia 8,9235,545
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6919,129
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6209,085
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4055,223
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4179,580
Port SudanSudan 12,3417,669
ParamariboSuriname 5,2013,232
PiteňSweden 7,8324,867
PalmyraSyria 11,1136,906
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0004,971
PhetchabunThailand 14,2068,828
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1968,822
PhraeThailand 14,0588,736
PhuketThailand 15,2039,447
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1789,432
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4498,979
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7379,158
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3402,697
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3694,579
PoltavaUkraine 9,6085,970
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4225,234
PradoUruguay 8,6305,363
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7045,409
Palestine, IlUsa 977607
Pana, IlUsa 938583
Paoli, InUsa 1,117694
Paris, IlUsa 1,051653
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,533953
Pascagoula, MsUsa 778483
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,373853
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 202126
Pawhuska, OkUsa 393244
Pawnee City, NeUsa 763474
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3871,483
Pensacola, FlUsa 893555
Peoria, IlUsa 1,013629
Perry, OkUsa 328204
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0041,245
Philo, OhUsa 1,471914
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,477918
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,301809
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 399248
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,552964
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,208751
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6321,014
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1401,330
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4301,510
Pocahontas, ArUsa 566352
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8021,120
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,552964
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,077669
Pontotoc, MsUsa 669416
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7851,731
Port Arthur, TxUsa 406253
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0601,280
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7851,731
Portage, WiUsa 1,356842
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5191,565
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6471,645
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,184736
Prescott, ArUsa 304189
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4091,497
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8931,177
Princeton, InUsa 911566
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3681,472
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 949589
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2572,645
PetaukeZambia 14,3298,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -