Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1515,065
LuandaAngola 12,3417,669
LuenaAngola 13,1348,162
La PlataArgentina 8,5565,317
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9434,314
La RiojaArgentina 7,6064,726
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2255,111
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5695,946
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4504,630
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4668,989
LavertonAustralia 14,5779,059
LearmonthAustralia 16,81810,451
LongreachAustralia 14,0848,752
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0838,752
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1148,149
Low HeadAustralia 14,4899,003
LinzAustria 8,6325,364
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1184,423
LerwickUk 7,1174,423
La PazBolivia 6,2683,895
LavrasBrazil 8,1205,046
LencoisBrazil 7,7094,790
LinharesBrazil 8,3355,179
LondrinaBrazil 7,8844,899
LomBulgaria 9,4835,893
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5491,584
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9021,182
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0792,535
Langara, BcCanada 3,7172,310
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2241,382
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2961,427
London, OnCanada 1,7061,060
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1892,603
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6651,656
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8181,751
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5574,696
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,4864,652
LanzhouChina 12,0407,482
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,9908,072
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1142,556
LimonCosta Rica 2,9041,805
LarnacaCyprus 10,8166,721
LimassolCyprus 10,7976,709
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8278,593
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2078,207
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8064,851
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1561,961
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9761,849
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0971,925
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8931,798
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0772,534
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5012,797
LuxorEgypt 11,5277,163
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2391,391
Laucala BayFiji 10,6916,643
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3995,219
Le MansFrance 7,7694,828
LilleFrance 7,8174,858
LyonFrance 8,2045,098
LambarnGabon 11,5687,188
LastourvilleGabon 11,8037,335
LibrevilleGabon 11,4207,096
LeipzigGermany 8,3235,172
LindenbergGermany 8,3685,200
LamiaGreece 9,8046,093
LarissaGreece 9,7486,058
LemnosGreece 9,8946,148
LimnosGreece 9,9016,153
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9402,448
LabeGuinea 8,7525,439
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2643,893
La CeibaHonduras 2,1471,334
La MesaHonduras 2,1321,325
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5047,770
LudhianaIndia 12,8497,985
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3795,828
LatinaItaly 8,9955,589
LatronicoItaly 9,3015,779
LecceItaly 9,4305,860
LodwarKenya 13,5448,416
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8098,581
LiepajaLatvia 8,4325,240
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5525,314
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0635,010
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4995,903
LabuanMalaysia 14,6129,080
LuqaMalta 9,4885,896
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0932,544
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,6961,054
LashioMyanmar 13,6098,457
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6337,851
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8547,988
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4617,744
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2227,595
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2787,630
LagosNigeria 10,4786,511
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5044,663
LillehammerNorway 7,6424,749
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7537,925
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3734,582
LimaPeru 5,4103,362
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3568,300
LisbonPortugal 7,5484,690
LeninbadRussia 11,7307,289
LevsiRussia 9,5655,944
LungiSierra Leone 8,8285,486
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7965,466
LanzaroteSpain 7,6604,760
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8774,895
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4325,240
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4505,251
LatakiaSyria 10,8846,764
LampangThailand 14,0628,738
LoeiThailand 14,0798,749
Lop BuriThailand 14,3968,946
LomeTogo 10,3136,409
LeemingUk 7,3524,568
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1184,423
London, EnglandUk 7,5594,697
London-GatwickUk 7,5794,710
LynehamUk 7,4524,631
L’VovUkraine 9,0685,635
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5485,933
LozovajaUkraine 9,7496,058
LubnyUkraine 9,5035,905
LuckUkraine 9,0805,643
LuganskUkraine 9,9086,157
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,265786
La Harpe, IlUsa 984612
Lafayette, LaUsa 509317
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 433269
Lake City, FlUsa 1,289801
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,2741,413
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6371,017
Lamar, MoUsa 573356
Lampasas, TxUsa 302188
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,178732
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,540957
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7711,100
Laramie, WyUsa 1,241771
Laredo, TexasUsa 701436
Larned, KsUsa 600373
Las Animas, CoUsa 825512
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7711,101
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8331,139
Lawrence, KsUsa 659410
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,4441,518
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,097681
Lebanon, MoUsa 609379
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 679422
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,552964
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,012629
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,329826
Lewisburg, TnUsa 864537
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,508937
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3031,431
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5561,588
Lexington, MoUsa 679422
Lexington, VaUsa 1,593990
Libby, MtUsa 2,3441,457
Lincoln, NeUsa 859534
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7501,087
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,439894
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 399248
Llano, TxUsa 361225
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,066662
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0421,269
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0491,273
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0641,282
Los Lunas, NmUsa 996619
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6861,048
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,092678
Louisville, MsUsa 663412
Loup City, NeUsa 939584
Lowville, NyUsa 2,1411,331
Lubbock, TexasUsa 533331
Luling, TxUsa 411256
Lusk, WyUsa 1,295805
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,603996
LivingstoneZambia 14,0198,712
LundaziZambia 14,3888,941
LusakaZambia 14,1358,783
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1288,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -