Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3347,665
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5827,819
KhostAfghanistan 12,4807,755
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0997,518
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1096,903
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48110,241
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7455,434
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9486,803
KandiBenin 10,1586,312
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7801,728
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1331,326
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1321,325
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6711,660
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8571,154
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0861,296
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8663,024
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0442,513
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4632,152
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3411,455
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,9107,401
KashiChina 11,9017,395
KunmingChina 13,2498,233
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2757,628
KhargaEgypt 11,3967,082
KosseirEgypt 11,5927,203
KajaaniFinland 8,1305,052
KuopioFinland 8,2365,118
KuusamoFinland 8,0515,003
KarlsruheGermany 8,2335,116
KasselGermany 8,1585,070
KonstanzGermany 8,3625,196
KumasiGhana 10,0176,225
KalamataGreece 9,9156,161
KerkiraGreece 9,5905,959
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0406,239
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7632,960
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9743,712
KankanGuinea 9,0855,645
KindiaGuinea 8,7745,452
KissidougouGuinea 9,0705,636
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0473,758
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0638,118
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0648,118
KeszthelyHungary 8,9145,539
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1663,832
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8078,580
KotaIndia 13,4788,375
KozhikodeIndia 15,0059,324
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2299,463
KermanIran 12,4197,717
KermanshahIran 11,5887,201
Khoram AbadIran 11,7297,289
KilkennyIreland 7,0714,394
KingstonJamaica 2,5641,593
KagoshimaJapan 11,3147,031
KanazawaJapan 10,5256,540
KaruizawaJapan 10,4296,481
KatsuuraJapan 10,4156,472
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4846,515
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5105,909
KobeJapan 10,7676,691
KochiJapan 10,9636,812
KofuJapan 10,4846,515
KumagayaJapan 10,3946,459
KumamotoJapan 11,1956,957
KumejimaJapan 11,9977,455
KureJapan 10,9656,814
KushiroJapan 9,5555,937
KutchanJapan 9,7736,073
KyotoJapan 10,7106,655
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9086,779
KitaleKenya 13,6498,481
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1167,529
KufraLibya 10,9726,818
KaunasLithuania 8,6815,395
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4885,275
KybartaiLithuania 8,6495,375
KarongaMalawi 14,3058,889
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,2339,466
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5049,013
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5779,680
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2839,497
KuantanMalaysia 15,4339,591
KuchingMalaysia 15,2719,490
KayesMali 8,6505,375
KeniebaMali 8,7615,444
KidalMali 9,5635,943
KitaMali 8,9115,537
KoutiaMali 9,3185,790
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0446,242
KisinevMoldova 9,5505,935
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3916,457
KhatgalMongolia 10,5866,578
KhovdMongolia 10,9596,810
KhujirtMongolia 10,9176,784
KhutagMongolia 10,6526,620
KenitraMorocco 7,9734,955
KalewaMyanmar 13,6548,485
KathaMyanmar 13,5088,394
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9769,306
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0828,751
KengtungMyanmar 13,7368,536
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3228,278
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7308,532
KathmanduNepal 13,2488,233
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1027,520
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0087,462
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2527,614
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1447,547
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9827,446
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1187,531
KanoNigeria 10,6006,587
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8606,749
KarasjokNorway 7,6754,769
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3354,558
KristiansandNorway 7,6834,774
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4074,603
KhasabOman 12,7977,952
KarachiPakistan 13,3298,283
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3228,279
KhanpurPakistan 13,0058,081
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9958,075
KororPalau 13,0348,099
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8965,528
KlodzkoPoland 8,6245,359
KoszalinPoland 8,3465,186
KrakowPoland 8,8265,484
KalakanRussia 9,7136,036
KaliningradRussia 8,5345,303
KamenskoeRussia 7,1534,445
KandalaksaRussia 8,0555,005
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2145,105
KazanRussia 9,5985,965
KemRussia 8,3075,162
KerchRussia 10,0606,251
KhabarovskRussia 9,6115,972
KirenskRussia 9,6576,001
KirovRussia 9,3265,795
KljuciRussia 7,7304,803
KolpasevRussia 9,8456,118
KorfRussia 7,2594,511
KostromaRussia 9,1395,679
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3074,541
KotlasRussia 8,9955,589
KrasnodarRussia 10,2216,352
KrasnojarskRussia 10,2676,380
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,7326,047
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0676,256
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2704,518
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8776,138
KurganRussia 10,0076,218
KurskRussia 9,4925,899
KyraRussia 10,4106,469
KigaliRwanda 13,4438,354
KoldaSenegal 8,4145,228
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9245,545
KosiceSlovakia 9,0065,596
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4358,970
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5856,577
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4859,622
KadugliSudan 12,4697,748
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0457,485
KassalaSudan 12,6267,846
KhartoumSudan 12,3327,663
KostiSudan 12,5337,788
KalmarSweden 8,1965,093
KaresuandoSweden 7,6544,756
KarlstadSweden 7,8724,892
KristianstadSweden 8,1245,048
KamishliSyria 11,0446,863
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5149,019
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6309,091
Khon KaenThailand 14,1468,790
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5639,049
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3288,903
KairouanTunisia 9,1855,707
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7696,692
KarsTurkey 10,8146,720
KastamonuTurkey 10,2746,384
KayseriTurkey 10,5926,582
KonyaTurkey 10,4936,520
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2556,994
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0837,509
KinlossUk 7,0924,407
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6485,995
KievUkraine 9,3545,813
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8876,144
KirovogradUkraine 9,5895,959
KlepininoUkraine 9,9306,170
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6776,014
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9995,592
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6796,014
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,374854
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2651,408
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 694431
Keene, NhUsa 2,3671,471
Kenton, OhUsa 1,383859
Kenton, OkUsa 760472
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6901,050
Kimball, NeUsa 1,119695
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2343,253
Kingfisher, OkUsa 362225
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6791,043
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4621,530
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,150715
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9803,095
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6343,501
KabompoZambia 13,6378,474
KabweZambia 14,0808,750
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0808,750
KafirondaZambia 13,9418,663
KaomaZambia 13,7608,551
KasamaZambia 14,0738,745
KasempaZambia 13,7868,567
KawambwaZambia 13,8618,613
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3208,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -